RED ALERT – SPREAD THE WORD
[…] §20702. Theft, destruction, concealment, mutilation, or alteration of records or papers; penalties

•       Any person, whether or not an officer of election or custodian, who willfully steals, destroys, conceals, mutilates, or alters any record or paper required by section 20701 of this title to be retained and preserved shall be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.

  • State Law Prohibiting Destruction of Records: MCL 41.65 and 168.811
  • Additional state laws pertinent to claims made in my Questionable Results file
    • Electronic Voting System Definition (MCL 168.794): “A system in which votes are recorded and counted by electronic tabulating equipment”
    • Precinct-level Reporting (MCL 168.807): Precinct-level tabulation reports were not provided for AVCB tabulators covering multiple precincts (applies to Dominion systems. May also apply to ES&S and Hart)