RED ALERT – SPREAD THE WORD
[…] • State Law Prohibiting Destruction of Records: MCL 41.65 and 168.811
  • Additional state laws pertinent to claims made in my Questionable Results file
    • Electronic Voting System Definition (MCL 168.794): “A system in which votes are recorded and counted by electronic tabulating equipment”
    • Precinct-level Reporting (MCL 168.807): Precinct-level tabulation reports were not provided for AVCB tabulators covering multiple precincts (applies to Dominion systems. May also apply to ES&S and Hart)
    • Voting System Requirements (MCL 168.795):  “Provide an audit trail”. Because AVCB tabulators did not provide precinct-level zero tapes or closing tapes, no audit trail was provided.
    • Certification of Equipment Operation (MCL 168.797): “The inspectors of election shall complete required tests of the equipment of the electronic voting system and certify in writing that the equipment is operating properly.” No such certifications have been provided by election inspectors for any Election Management System (EMS) Server used to report precinct-level tabulations based upon data provided by AVCB tabulators.
    • See Expanded Questionable results by Patrick Colbeck in Link below!